Schedule - Comiccon d'Ottawa

Schedule

Filters

  • Category
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Friday

01:00 PM

Friday 01:00 PM  - Autograph Area

Yaya Han Autographs

Friday 01:00 PM  to 01:45 PM  - Meeting Room B

Japanese Street Fashion: Word on the Street

Friday 01:00 PM  to 02:00 PM  - Main Events Room (Hall 1)

Video Games Concert featuring Henry Larsen Elementary School Senior Concert Band

01:15 PM

Friday 01:15 PM  to 02:00 PM  - Meeting Room A

The Galaxy's Best Shopping Mall: Tales from Plexis

01:30 PM

Friday 01:30 PM  - Autograph Area

Catherine Tate Autographs

02:00 PM

Friday 02:00 PM  to 02:45 PM  - Meeting Room B

Peekaboo's Beginner's Guide to Corset Making

Friday 02:00 PM  - Autograph Area

Roger Clark Autographs

Friday 02:00 PM  - Autograph Area

Tom Welling Autographs

02:15 PM

Friday 02:15 PM  to 03:00 PM  - Meeting Room A

What Comes After "The End"? A Look At The Current World Of Publishing

02:30 PM

Friday 02:30 PM  - Autograph Area

Wallace Shawn Autographs

Friday 02:30 PM  - Autograph Area

Joonas Suotamo Autographs

03:00 PM

Friday 03:00 PM  - Photo Ops Booth

Yaya Han Photo Ops

Friday 03:00 PM  to 03:45 PM  - Meeting Room B

Girls and Gaming

03:15 PM

Friday 03:15 PM  to 04:00 PM  - Meeting Room A

The Secret Origins of House of Targ!

03:45 PM

Friday 03:45 PM  to 04:30 PM  - Meeting Room D

Creativity in Cosplay with Yaya Han

04:00 PM

Friday 04:00 PM  to 04:45 PM  - Meeting Room B

My Child is a Cosplayer: Should I be Worried?

Friday 04:00 PM  - Autograph Area

Catherine Tate Autographs

Friday 04:00 PM  - Autograph Area

Tom Welling Autographs

04:15 PM

Friday 04:15 PM  to 05:00 PM  - Meeting Room A

Sweetbread & Kisses - Episode #1 - A Listening Party (16+)

04:20 PM

Friday 04:20 PM  - Photo Ops Booth

Joonas Suotamo Photo Ops

04:40 PM

Friday 04:40 PM  - Photo Ops Booth

Wallace Shawn Photo Ops

04:45 PM

Friday 04:45 PM  - Autograph Area

Yaya Han Autographs

05:00 PM

Friday 05:00 PM  - Autograph Area

Joonas Suotamo Autographs

Friday 05:00 PM  to 05:45 PM  - Meeting Room D

Tom Fowler: Cartoonist/Genius/Monster

Friday 05:00 PM  to 05:45 PM  - Meeting Room B

Navigating the Convention in Cosplay

05:10 PM

Friday 05:10 PM  - Photo Ops Booth

Roger Clark Photo Ops

05:15 PM

Friday 05:15 PM  to 06:00 PM  - Meeting Room A

Mythology In Sailor Moon

05:30 PM

Friday 05:30 PM  - Autograph Area

Roger Clark Autographs

05:45 PM

Friday 05:45 PM  to 06:30 PM  - Main Events Room (Hall 1)

Tom Welling on Stage!

06:00 PM

Friday 06:00 PM  to 06:45 PM  - Meeting Room B

Creative Process: From Thought to Cosplay

Friday 06:00 PM  - Photo Ops Booth

Catherine Tate Photo Ops

Friday 06:00 PM  - Autograph Area

Wallace Shawn Autographs

06:15 PM

Friday 06:15 PM  to 07:00 PM  - Meeting Room D

Joonas Suotamo on Stage!

Friday 06:15 PM  to 07:00 PM  - Meeting Room A

The Dark Crystal: Age of Resurgence

06:30 PM

Friday 06:30 PM  - Autograph Area

Catherine Tate Autographs

Friday 06:30 PM  - Autograph Area

Yaya Han Autographs

06:50 PM

Friday 06:50 PM  - Photo Ops Booth

Tom Welling Photo Ops

07:00 PM

Friday 07:00 PM  to 07:45 PM  - Meeting Room B

Bringing Balance to Cosplay

07:15 PM

Friday 07:15 PM  - Autograph Area

Joonas Suotamo Autographs

Friday 07:15 PM  to 08:00 PM  - Meeting Room A

Connecting through Gaming

Friday 07:15 PM  - Autograph Area

Tom Welling Autographs

07:30 PM

Friday 07:30 PM  to 08:15 PM  - Meeting Room D

David Lloyd: Remember the Fifth of November

08:00 PM

Friday 08:00 PM  to 08:45 PM  - Meeting Room B

Quickly Become a Youtube/Twitch Partner!

08:15 PM

Friday 08:15 PM  to 09:00 PM  - Meeting Room A

Recovering from Endgame

08:30 PM

Friday 08:30 PM  to 10:00 PM  - Main Events Room (Hall 1)

Browncoat Burlesque (18+)

09:00 PM

Friday 09:00 PM  to 09:45 PM  - Meeting Room B

It's All Super: Improv Adventure Stories

09:15 PM

Friday 09:15 PM  to 10:00 PM  - Meeting Room A

In-Character Dating Game (16+)

Saturday

10:00 AM

Saturday 10:00 AM  - Autograph Area

Tom Welling Autographs

10:30 AM

Saturday 10:30 AM  - Autograph Area

Wallace Shawn Autographs

Saturday 10:30 AM  - Autograph Area

Pom Klementieff Autographs

Saturday 10:30 AM  - Autograph Area

Ron Perlman Autographs

Saturday 10:30 AM  - Autograph Area

Kevin Conroy Autographs

Saturday 10:30 AM  - Autograph Area

Catherine Tate Autographs

10:45 AM

Saturday 10:45 AM  to 11:30 AM  - Meeting Room A

Is This A Kissing Book? Romantic Subplots 101

11:00 AM

Saturday 11:00 AM  - Autograph Area

Gina Torres Autographs

Saturday 11:00 AM  - Autograph Area

Mark Sheppard Autographs

Saturday 11:00 AM  - Autograph Area

Tom Cavanagh Autographs

Saturday 11:00 AM  - Photo Ops Booth

Yaya Han Photo Ops

Saturday 11:00 AM  to 11:45 AM  - Meeting Room B

Level Up Your Masquerade Skills

11:10 AM

Saturday 11:10 AM  - Photo Ops Booth

Amy Jo Johnson Photo Ops

11:15 AM

Saturday 11:15 AM  - Autograph Area

Yaya Han Autographs

11:30 AM

Saturday 11:30 AM  - Photo Ops Booth

Joonas Suotamo Photo Ops

Saturday 11:30 AM  - Autograph Area

Amy Jo Johnson Autographs

Saturday 11:30 AM  - Autograph Area

Sean Astin Autographs

Saturday 11:30 AM  to 12:15 PM  - Main Events Room (Hall 1)

The Cast of Star Trek: Discovery on Stage!

11:45 AM

Saturday 11:45 AM  - Autograph Area

Joonas Suotamo Autographs

Saturday 11:45 AM  to 12:30 PM  - Meeting Room D

Roger Clark on Stage!

Saturday 11:45 AM  to 12:30 PM  - Meeting Room A

Star Wars: Anatomy of a Stormtrooper

11:50 AM

Saturday 11:50 AM  - Photo Ops Booth

Tom Welling Photo Ops

12:00 PM

Saturday 12:00 PM  to 12:45 PM  - Meeting Room B

Beyond Cosplay 101: Intermediate and Advanced Techniques

12:30 PM

Saturday 12:30 PM  - Photo Ops Booth

Anthony Rapp Photo Ops

12:40 PM

Saturday 12:40 PM  - Photo Ops Booth

Star Trek: Discovery Team Up Photo Ops

12:45 PM

Saturday 12:45 PM  to 01:30 PM  - Meeting Room A

Canadian IS a Genre: Wolfcop, Another Wolfcop, and the Joy of the Cult Film

Saturday 12:45 PM  to 01:30 PM  - Main Events Room (Hall 1)

Catherine Tate on Stage!

Saturday 12:45 PM  - Autograph Area

Tom Welling Autographs

01:00 PM

Saturday 01:00 PM  - Photo Ops Booth

Anson Mount Photo Ops

Saturday 01:00 PM  to 01:45 PM  - Meeting Room B

Cosplay Photography: It Takes Two

Saturday 01:00 PM  to 01:45 PM  - Meeting Room D

The World of Webtoon: Interact with Korean Comic Artists!

Saturday 01:00 PM  - Autograph Area

Roger Clark Autographs

01:30 PM

Saturday 01:30 PM  - Autograph Area

Mark Sheppard Autographs

Saturday 01:30 PM  - Autograph Area

Tom Cavanagh Autographs

Saturday 01:30 PM  - Photo Ops Booth

Pom Klementieff Photo Ops

Saturday 01:30 PM  - Autograph Area

Ron Perlman Autographs

01:40 PM

Saturday 01:40 PM  - Photo Ops Booth

Ethan Peck Photo Ops

01:45 PM

Saturday 01:45 PM  to 02:30 PM  - Meeting Room A

Star Wars: from Youngling to Master

Saturday 01:45 PM  - Autograph Area

Pom Klementieff Autographs

02:00 PM

Saturday 02:00 PM  - Autograph Area

Ethan Peck Autographs

Saturday 02:00 PM  - Photo Ops Booth

Wallace Shawn Photo Ops

Saturday 02:00 PM  - Autograph Area

Anthony Rapp Autographs

Saturday 02:00 PM  - Autograph Area

Joonas Suotamo Autographs

Saturday 02:00 PM  - Autograph Area

Amy Jo Johnson Autographs

Saturday 02:00 PM  - Autograph Area

Yaya Han Autographs

Saturday 02:00 PM  - Autograph Area

Anson Mount Autographs

Saturday 02:00 PM  to 02:45 PM  - Meeting Room B

Wig Rescue with Arda Wigs Canada!

02:10 PM

Saturday 02:10 PM  - Photo Ops Booth

Roger Clark Photo Ops

02:15 PM

Saturday 02:15 PM  - Autograph Area

Wallace Shawn Autographs

Saturday 02:15 PM  to 03:00 PM  - Main Events Room (Hall 1)

Gina Torres on Stage!

Saturday 02:15 PM  to 03:00 PM  - Meeting Room D

Mike Grell: Emerald Warlord

02:30 PM

Saturday 02:30 PM  - Photo Ops Booth

Catherine Tate Photo Ops

02:45 PM

Saturday 02:45 PM  to 03:30 PM  - Meeting Room A

Henson Style Costume Building for Mere Mortals : The Dark Crystal

03:00 PM

Saturday 03:00 PM  - Autograph Area

Sean Astin Autographs

Saturday 03:00 PM  to 03:45 PM  - Meeting Room B

The Bright Side: In Defence of the Critically Panned

Saturday 03:00 PM  - Photo Ops Booth

Kevin Conroy Photo Ops

Saturday 03:00 PM  - Autograph Area

Roger Clark Autographs

Saturday 03:00 PM  - Autograph Area

Catherine Tate Autographs

Saturday 03:00 PM  - Autograph Area

Sean Astin Autographs

03:15 PM

Saturday 03:15 PM  - Autograph Area

Kevin Conroy Autographs

03:20 PM

Saturday 03:20 PM  - Photo Ops Booth

Gina Torres Photo Ops

03:30 PM

Saturday 03:30 PM  to 04:15 PM  - Meeting Room D

Wallace Shawn on Stage!

03:40 PM

Saturday 03:40 PM  - Photo Ops Booth

Tom Cavanagh Photo Ops

03:45 PM

Saturday 03:45 PM  to 04:30 PM  - Meeting Room A

The Historic Women of Doctor Who

Saturday 03:45 PM  to 04:30 PM  - Main Events Room (Hall 1)

Ron Perlman on Stage!

04:00 PM

Saturday 04:00 PM  - Autograph Area

Gina Torres Autographs

Saturday 04:00 PM  to 04:45 PM  - Meeting Room B

Retro Futurism: The Future of The Past

Saturday 04:00 PM  - Autograph Area

Pom Klementieff Autographs

04:10 PM

Saturday 04:10 PM  - Photo Ops Booth

Mark Sheppard Photo Ops

04:15 PM

Saturday 04:15 PM  - Autograph Area

Tom Cavanagh Autographs

04:30 PM

Saturday 04:30 PM  - Autograph Area

Wallace Shawn Autographs

Saturday 04:30 PM  - Autograph Area

Ethan Peck Autographs

Saturday 04:30 PM  - Autograph Area

Joonas Suotamo Autographs

Saturday 04:30 PM  - Autograph Area

Anson Mount Autographs

Saturday 04:30 PM  - Autograph Area

Anthony Rapp Autographs

Saturday 04:30 PM  - Autograph Area

Yaya Han Autographs

04:45 PM

Saturday 04:45 PM  to 05:30 PM  - Meeting Room A

Stan Lee: The Actor

Saturday 04:45 PM  to 05:30 PM  - Meeting Room D

Crystal Basement: Infinity Laughs

04:50 PM

Saturday 04:50 PM  - Photo Ops Booth

Ron Perlman Photo Ops

05:00 PM

Saturday 05:00 PM  to 05:45 PM  - Main Events Room (Hall 1)

Amy Jo Johnson on Stage!

Saturday 05:00 PM  to 05:45 PM  - Meeting Room B

Armour Alternatives 101

Saturday 05:00 PM  - Autograph Area

Mark Sheppard Autographs

05:15 PM

Saturday 05:15 PM  - Autograph Area

Ron Perlman Autographs

05:30 PM

Saturday 05:30 PM  - Photo Ops Booth

Sean Astin Photo Ops

05:45 PM

Saturday 05:45 PM  to 06:30 PM  - Meeting Room A

Shazam! 1941: Captain Marvel’s First Appearance on the Big Screen

06:00 PM

Saturday 06:00 PM  to 06:45 PM  - Meeting Room B

Manga 101

Saturday 06:00 PM  - Autograph Area

Sean Astin Autographs

Saturday 06:00 PM  to 06:45 PM  - Meeting Room D

Dan Parent: The Riverdale Life

06:30 PM

Saturday 06:30 PM  to 08:00 PM  - Main Events Room (Hall 1)

The Masquerade (Costume Contest)

06:45 PM

Saturday 06:45 PM  to 07:30 PM  - Meeting Room A

Aiming to Misbehave: Intro to Nerdlesque (18+)

07:00 PM

Saturday 07:00 PM  to 08:45 PM  - Meeting Room B

Mapping Our Worlds: A Group Exercise in Fantasy Map Making

07:15 PM

Saturday 07:15 PM  to 08:00 PM  - Meeting Room D

Quest Friends Forever: The D&D Improv Show

07:45 PM

Saturday 07:45 PM  to 08:30 PM  - Meeting Room A

Haunting your House 101

08:30 PM

Saturday 08:30 PM  to 09:30 PM  - Meeting Room D

BattleCOM: The Geek War of Comedy Game Shows

Sunday

10:00 AM

Sunday 10:00 AM  - Autograph Area

Tom Cavanagh Autographs

10:30 AM

Sunday 10:30 AM  - Autograph Area

Mark Sheppard Autographs

Sunday 10:30 AM  - Autograph Area

Sean Astin Autographs

11:00 AM

Sunday 11:00 AM  - Autograph Area

Roger Clark Autographs

Sunday 11:00 AM  - Autograph Area

Joonas Suotamo Autographs

Sunday 11:00 AM  - Autograph Area

Pom Klementieff Autographs

Sunday 11:00 AM  - Autograph Area

Ethan Peck Autographs

Sunday 11:00 AM  - Autograph Area

Anson Mount Autographs

Sunday 11:00 AM  - Autograph Area

Gina Torres Autographs

Sunday 11:00 AM  - Autograph Area

Amy Jo Johnson Autographs

Sunday 11:00 AM  - Autograph Area

Anthony Rapp Autographs

Sunday 11:00 AM  to 11:45 AM  - Meeting Room B

Mascot Costuming: How to Start

11:10 AM

Sunday 11:10 AM  - Photo Ops Booth

Wallace Shawn Photo Ops

11:15 AM

Sunday 11:15 AM  to 12:00 PM  - Meeting Room D

The Masquerade Awards Ceremony

Sunday 11:15 AM  to 12:00 PM  - Meeting Room A

Evolving Women's Roles in Star Trek

11:30 AM

Sunday 11:30 AM  to 12:15 PM  - Main Events Room (Hall 1)

Tom Cavanagh on Stage!

Sunday 11:30 AM  - Autograph Area

Wallace Shawn Autographs

Sunday 11:30 AM  - Autograph Area

Kevin Conroy Autographs

12:00 PM

Sunday 12:00 PM  - Photo Ops Booth

Tom Cavanagh Photo Ops

Sunday 12:00 PM  to 12:45 PM  - Meeting Room B

Bigger, Stronger, Lighter: Building with Varaform

12:15 PM

Sunday 12:15 PM  to 01:00 PM  - Meeting Room A

Mayfair Theatre: Art House Cinema with a Grindhouse Soul

12:20 PM

Sunday 12:20 PM  - Photo Ops Booth

Ethan Peck Photo Ops

12:30 PM

Sunday 12:30 PM  to 01:15 PM  - Meeting Room D

Pom Klementieff on Stage!

Sunday 12:30 PM  - Autograph Area

Yaya Han Autographs

01:00 PM

Sunday 01:00 PM  - Photo Ops Booth

Anthony Rapp Photo Ops

Sunday 01:00 PM  to 01:45 PM  - Meeting Room B

Upcycled Cosplay Maker Space

Sunday 01:00 PM  to 01:45 PM  - Main Events Room (Hall 1)

Mark Sheppard on Stage!

Sunday 01:00 PM  - Autograph Area

Pom Klementieff Autographs

Sunday 01:00 PM  - Autograph Area

Joonas Suotamo Autographs

01:10 PM

Sunday 01:10 PM  - Photo Ops Booth

Star Trek: Discovery Team Up Photo Ops

01:15 PM

Sunday 01:15 PM  to 02:00 PM  - Meeting Room A

Adventures in Podcasting

01:20 PM

Sunday 01:20 PM  - Photo Ops Booth

Anson Mount Photo Ops

01:30 PM

Sunday 01:30 PM  - Autograph Area

Tom Cavanagh Autographs

Sunday 01:30 PM  - Autograph Area

Kevin Conroy Autographs

Sunday 01:30 PM  - Autograph Area

Ethan Peck Autographs

Sunday 01:30 PM  - Autograph Area

Amy Jo Johnson Autographs

01:40 PM

Sunday 01:40 PM  - Photo Ops Booth

Roger Clark Photo Ops

01:45 PM

Sunday 01:45 PM  to 02:30 PM  - Meeting Room D

Kevin Conroy on Stage!

Sunday 01:45 PM  - Autograph Area

Anthony Rapp Autographs

Sunday 01:45 PM  - Autograph Area

Anson Mount Autographs

02:00 PM

Sunday 02:00 PM  - Autograph Area

Roger Clark Autographs

Sunday 02:00 PM  - Photo Ops Booth

Mark Sheppard Photo Ops

Sunday 02:00 PM  - Autograph Area

Wallace Shawn Autographs

Sunday 02:00 PM  to 02:45 PM  - Meeting Room B

Cosplay on a Budget

02:15 PM

Sunday 02:15 PM  to 03:00 PM  - Meeting Room A

Lore in 45: Overwatch

Sunday 02:15 PM  - Main Events Room (Hall 1)

Sean Astin on Stage!

02:30 PM

Sunday 02:30 PM  - Photo Ops Booth

Joonas Suotamo Photo Ops

Sunday 02:30 PM  - Autograph Area

Mark Sheppard Autographs

02:40 PM

Sunday 02:40 PM  - Photo Ops Booth

Pom Klementieff Photo Ops

02:45 PM

Sunday 02:45 PM  - Autograph Area

Joonas Suotamo Autographs

02:50 PM

Sunday 02:50 PM  - Photo Ops Booth

Gina Torres Photo Ops

03:00 PM

Sunday 03:00 PM  - Autograph Area

Pom Klementieff Autographs

Sunday 03:00 PM  - Autograph Area

Gina Torres Autographs

Sunday 03:00 PM  to 03:45 PM  - Meeting Room B

Brave Girls Break the Mold: Studio Ghibli’s Heroes

Sunday 03:00 PM  to 03:45 PM  - Meeting Room D

Renee Witterstaetter: A Career in Comics

03:10 PM

Sunday 03:10 PM  - Photo Ops Booth

Sean Astin Photo Ops

03:15 PM

Sunday 03:15 PM  to 04:00 PM  - Meeting Room A

RPG Podcasts: What's the Appeal?

03:30 PM

Sunday 03:30 PM  - Autograph Area

Sean Astin Autographs

03:50 PM

Sunday 03:50 PM  - Photo Ops Booth

Yaya Han Photo Ops

04:00 PM

Sunday 04:00 PM  to 04:45 PM  - Meeting Room B

Magic of the Stage: Performance in Cosplay

Sunday 04:00 PM  - Photo Ops Booth

Amy Jo Johnson Photo Ops

04:10 PM

Sunday 04:10 PM  - Photo Ops Booth

Kevin Conroy Photo Ops

04:15 PM

Sunday 04:15 PM  to 05:00 PM  - Meeting Room D

How to run a Cosplay related Business featuring Yaya Han

Sunday 04:15 PM  to 05:00 PM  - Meeting Room A

Anime 101

05:00 PM

Sunday 05:00 PM  to 06:00 PM  - Main Events Room (Hall 1)

Geek Universe Concert featuring the Nepean Concert Band