Schedule - Comiccon d'Ottawa

Schedule

Filters

  • Category
    • All
    • Autographs
    • Celebrity on stage
    • Panel
    • Photo Ops
    • Table Top Games
    • Photo Ops Team Up
    • Performance
    • Workshop
    • Screening
    • Contest
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

Friday

12:00

Friday 12:00  -  Artist Alley

Book Signings with Gail Simone

Friday 12:00  -  Artist Alley

Book Signings with Dan Parent

Friday 12:00  -  Artist Alley

Book Signings with Gisèle Lagacé

Friday 12:00  -  Artist Alley

Book Signings with Janet Hetherington

Friday 12:00  -  Autograph Area

Book Signings with Marco Rudy

Friday 12:00  -  Artist Alley

Book Signings with Mark Shainblum

Friday 12:00  -  Artist Alley

Book Signings with Richard Comely

Friday 12:00  -  Artist Alley

Book Signings with Ronn Sutton

Friday 12:00  -  Artist Alley

Book Signings with Tom Fowler

Friday 12:00  -  Hall 1 - Main Events Room

Comiccon Takes Flight with Aerial Antics, Friday Edition

Friday 12:00  -  Artist Alley

Book Signings with Ken Lashley

Friday 12:00  -  Artist Alley

Book Signings with Kelly Tindall

Friday 12:00  -  Artist Alley

Book Signings with David Lumsdon

Friday 12:00  -  Artist Alley

Book Signings with Jack Briglio

Friday 12:00  -  Artist Alley

Book Signings with Casey Parsons

Friday 12:00  -  Table Top Area (Hall 3)

Open gaming

Friday 12:00  -  Table Top Area (Hall 3)

Chaos Drafts (On demand)

13:00

Friday 13:00  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Dave Foley

Friday 13:00  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Ted Raimi

Friday 13:00  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Maurice Lamarche

Friday 13:00  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Rob Paulsen

Friday 13:00  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Arthur Darvill

13:45

Friday 13:45  -  Meeting Room D

Superhero/Villain Academy

14:00

Friday 14:00  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Cary Elwes

14:30

Friday 14:30  -  Photo Booth

Photo ops with James Marsters

Friday 14:30  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Paul Sun-Hyung Lee

Friday 14:30  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Hallea Jones

Friday 14:30  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Aaron Ashmore

15:00

Friday 15:00  -  Meeting Room D

Battlecom: The Geek War of Comedy Battles!

Friday 15:00  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with James Marsters

15:30

Friday 15:30  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Arthur Darvill

Friday 15:30  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Ted Raimi

15:40

Friday 15:40  -  Photo Booth

Photo ops with Aaron Ashmore

15:50

16:00

Friday 16:00  -  Photo Booth

Photo ops with Hallea Jones

16:10

Friday 16:10  -  Photo Booth

Photo ops with Maurice LaMarche

16:20

Friday 16:20  -  Photo Booth

Photo ops with Maurice LaMarche and Rob Paulsen

16:30

Friday 16:30  -  Photo Booth

Photo ops with Rob Paulsen

Friday 16:30  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Maurice Lamarche

Friday 16:30  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Aaron Ashmore

16:40

Friday 16:40  -  Photo Booth

Photo ops with Dave Foley

16:45

Friday 16:45  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Rob Paulsen

Friday 16:45  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Hallea Jones

17:00

Friday 17:00  -  Photo Booth

Photo ops with Ted Raimi

Friday 17:00  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Dave Foley

17:10

Friday 17:10  -  Photo Booth

Photo ops with Cary Elwes

17:20

Friday 17:20  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Cary Elwes

17:30

Friday 17:30  -  Photo Booth

Photo ops with Arthur Darvill

Friday 17:30  -  Meeting Room A

Best in Show: A Guide to Your Best Masquerade

Friday 17:30  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with James Marsters

18:00

Friday 18:00  -  Hall 1 - Main Events Room

Ted Raimi on Stage

Friday 18:00  -  Meeting Room B

Gaming Communities – Looking for Friends

Friday 18:00  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Arthur Darvill

18:20

Friday 18:20  -  Photo Booth

Photo ops with Paul Sun-Hyung Lee

18:30

Friday 18:30  -  Meeting Room A

Basic Tailoring for Purchased Cosplays

Friday 18:30  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Paul Sun-Hyung Lee

19:00

Friday 19:00  -  Meeting Room B

Manga Creation: Character Development.

20:30

Friday 20:30  -  Meeting Room D

Pornomedy: Hentai Edition, Friday Edition (18+)

Saturday

09:00

Saturday 09:00  -  Hall 1 - Main Events Room

Comiccon Takes Flight with Aerial Antics Saturday Edition

10:00

Saturday 10:00  -  Artist Alley

Book Signings with Gail Simone

Saturday 10:00  -  Artist Alley

Book Signings with Dan Parent

Saturday 10:00  -  Artist Alley

Book Signings with Gisèle Lagacé

Saturday 10:00  -  Artist Alley

Book Signings with Janet Hetherington

Saturday 10:00  -  Autograph Area

Book Signings with Marco Rudy

Saturday 10:00  -  Artist Alley

Book Signings with Mark Shainblum

Saturday 10:00  -  Artist Alley

Book Signings with Richard Comely

Saturday 10:00  -  Artist Alley

Book Signings with Ronn Sutton

Saturday 10:00  -  Artist Alley

Book Signings with Tom Fowler

Saturday 10:00  -  Artist Alley

Book Signings with Ken Lashley

Saturday 10:00  -  Artist Alley

Book Signings with Kelly Tindall

Saturday 10:00  -  Artist Alley

Book Signings with David Lumsdon

Saturday 10:00  -  Artist Alley

Book Signings with Jack Briglio

Saturday 10:00  -  Artist Alley

Book Signings with Casey Parsons

10:30

Saturday 10:30  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Cary Elwes

Saturday 10:30  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Denise Crosby

Saturday 10:30  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with James Marsters

Saturday 10:30  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Maurice Lamarche

Saturday 10:30  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Paul Sun-Hyung Lee

Saturday 10:30  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Ted Raimi

Saturday 10:30  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Rob Paulsen

11:00

Saturday 11:00  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Dave Foley

Saturday 11:00  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Arthur Darvill

Saturday 11:00  -  Table Top Area (Hall 3)

Learn-to-play: Conquest First Blood

Saturday 11:00  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Hallea Jones

Saturday 11:00  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Aaron Ashmore

11:15

Saturday 11:15  -  Meeting Room A

Cosplay on a Budget

11:30

Saturday 11:30  -  Meeting Room B

So You’ve Watched Arcane. Now What?

11:50

Saturday 11:50  -  Photo Booth

Photo ops with Ted Raimi

12:00

Saturday 12:00  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with George St-Pierre

12:10

Saturday 12:10  -  Photo Booth

Photo ops with Denise Crosby

12:15

Saturday 12:15  -  Meeting Room D

Maurice LaMarche & Rob Paulsen on Stage

Saturday 12:15  -  Meeting Room A

Cosplay Photoshoots, Sets, Photography, Oh My

12:30

12:40

Saturday 12:40  -  Photo Booth

Photo ops with Aaron Ashmore

12:50

13:00

Saturday 13:00  -  Hall 1 - Main Events Room

Georges St-Pierre on Stage

Saturday 13:00  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Cary Elwes

Saturday 13:00  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Christina Chong

Saturday 13:00  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Denise Crosby

Saturday 13:00  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Paul Sun-Hyung Lee

Saturday 13:00  -  Photo Booth

Photo ops with Hallea Jones

13:10

Saturday 13:10  -  Photo Booth

Photo ops with James Marsters

13:15

Saturday 13:15  -  Meeting Room A

Storms to Spells: Found Wood Wand Workshop

13:30

Saturday 13:30  -  Meeting Room D

Spotlight on Gail Simone

Saturday 13:30  -  Meeting Room B

Introduction to Manga Drawing and Japanese Culture

Saturday 13:30  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Arthur Darvill

13:45

Saturday 13:45  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with George St-Pierre

13:50

Saturday 13:50  -  Photo Booth

Photo ops with Maurice LaMarche

14:00

Saturday 14:00  -  Photo Booth

Photo ops with Maurice LaMarche and Rob Paulsen

Saturday 14:00  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Hallea Jones

Saturday 14:00  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Aaron Ashmore

14:10

Saturday 14:10  -  Photo Booth

Photo ops with Rob Paulsen

14:15

Saturday 14:15  -  Hall 1 - Main Events Room

James Marsters on Stage

Saturday 14:15  -  Meeting Room A

Tiktok & Cosplayers: The Next Generation

Saturday 14:15  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Maurice Lamarche

14:20

Saturday 14:20  -  Photo Booth

Photo ops with Dave Foley

14:30

Saturday 14:30  -  Photo Booth

Photo ops with Georges St-Pierre

Saturday 14:30  -  Meeting Room B

Women’s Roles in Star Trek Today

Saturday 14:30  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Dave Foley

Saturday 14:30  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Rob Paulsen

14:45

Saturday 14:45  -  Meeting Room D

Red Ketchup: The Animated Series (by Adult Swim)

14:50

Saturday 14:50  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with George St-Pierre

15:10

Saturday 15:10  -  Photo Booth

Photo ops with Arthur Darvill

15:15

Saturday 15:15  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with James Marsters

15:30

Saturday 15:30  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Ted Raimi

15:45

Saturday 15:45  -  Hall 1 - Main Events Room

Christina Chong on Stage

15:50

Saturday 15:50  -  Photo Booth

Photo ops with Cary Elwes

16:00

Saturday 16:00  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Arthur Darvill

Saturday 16:00  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Cary Elwes

Saturday 16:00  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Denise Crosby

Saturday 16:00  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Maurice Lamarche

Saturday 16:00  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Rob Paulsen

16:15

Saturday 16:15  -  Meeting Room A

Henson Style Costume Building for Mere Mortals

16:30

Saturday 16:30  -  Photo Booth

Photo ops with Paul Sun-Hyung Lee

16:45

Saturday 16:45  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Paul Sun-Hyung Lee

17:00

Saturday 17:00  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Dave Foley

Saturday 17:00  -  Table Top Area (Hall 3)

Learn-to-play: Warhammer 40k

17:15

Saturday 17:15  -  Hall 1 - Main Events Room

Locke & Key on Stage (Aaron Ashmore & Hallea Jones)

Saturday 17:15  -  Meeting Room A

Crystal Basement and The Multiverse of Improv

17:30

Saturday 17:30  -  Photo Booth

Photo ops with Christina Chong

Saturday 17:30  -  Meeting Room B

80 Years of Canadian Made Comics Explored

17:45

Saturday 17:45  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Christina Chong

18:15

Saturday 18:15  -  Meeting Room A

Sold Our Souls: Rock and Roll Horror Cinema

18:30

19:00

Saturday 19:00  -  Hall 1 - Main Events Room

The Masquerade (Costume Contest)

19:45

Saturday 19:45  -  Meeting Room D

Pornomedy: Hentai Edition, Saturday Edition (18+)

Sunday

10:00

Sunday 10:00  -  Table Top Area (Hall 3)

Marvel Crisis Protocol Demo

10:30

Sunday 10:30  -  Artist Alley

Book Signings with Gail Simone

Sunday 10:30  -  Artist Alley

Book Signings with Dan Parent

Sunday 10:30  -  Artist Alley

Book Signings with Gisèle Lagacé

Sunday 10:30  -  Artist Alley

Book Signings with Janet Hetherington

Sunday 10:30  -  Autograph Area

Book Signings with Marco Rudy

Sunday 10:30  -  Artist Alley

Book Signings with Mark Shainblum

Sunday 10:30  -  Artist Alley

Book Signings with Richard Comely

Sunday 10:30  -  Artist Alley

Book Signings with Ronn Sutton

Sunday 10:30  -  Artist Alley

Book Signings with Tom Fowler

Sunday 10:30  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Dave Foley

Sunday 10:30  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Arthur Darvill

Sunday 10:30  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Cary Elwes

Sunday 10:30  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with James Marsters

Sunday 10:30  -  Artist Alley

Book Signings with Ken Lashley

Sunday 10:30  -  Artist Alley

Book Signings with Kelly Tindall

Sunday 10:30  -  Artist Alley

Book Signings with David Lumsdon

Sunday 10:30  -  Artist Alley

Book Signings with Jack Briglio

Sunday 10:30  -  Artist Alley

Book Signings with Casey Parsons

11:00

Sunday 11:00  -  Meeting Room D

Denise Crosby on Stage

Sunday 11:00  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Ted Raimi

Sunday 11:00  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Maurice Lamarche

Sunday 11:00  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Rob Paulsen

Sunday 11:00  -  Table Top Area (Hall 3)

Learn-to-play: Conquest First Blood

Sunday 11:00  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Hallea Jones

Sunday 11:00  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Aaron Ashmore

11:15

Sunday 11:15  -  Hall 1 - Main Events Room

Paul Sun-Hyung Lee on Stage

Sunday 11:15  -  Meeting Room A

The Complete Beginner’s Guide to Sewing

11:30

Sunday 11:30  -  Photo Booth

Photo ops with Christina Chong

11:45

Sunday 11:45  -  Meeting Room B

Doing What You Love: An Imagineer’s Journey

11:50

Sunday 11:50  -  Photo Booth

Photo ops with Cary Elwes

12:00

Sunday 12:00  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Christina Chong

12:10

Sunday 12:10  -  Photo Booth

Photo ops with Arthur Darvill

12:15

Sunday 12:15  -  Meeting Room A

The Dark Crystal : The Age of Resurgence

Sunday 12:15  -  Meeting Room D

The Masquerade Awards Ceremony

12:40

Sunday 12:40  -  Photo Booth

Photo ops with Paul Sun-Hyung Lee

12:45

Sunday 12:45  -  Hall 1 - Main Events Room

Cary Elwes on Stage

Sunday 12:45  -  Meeting Room B

Marvel vs DC Roast Battle (16+)

13:00

Sunday 13:00  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Paul Sun-Hyung Lee

Sunday 13:00  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Rob Paulsen

13:10

Sunday 13:10  -  Photo Booth

Photo ops with Dave Foley

13:15

13:30

Sunday 13:30  -  Meeting Room D

Arthur Darvill on Stage

Sunday 13:30  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Hallea Jones

Sunday 13:30  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Aaron Ashmore

13:40

Sunday 13:40  -  Photo Booth

Photo ops with James Marsters

13:45

Sunday 13:45  -  Meeting Room B

Japanese: From Anime to Reality

Sunday 13:45  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Cary Elwes

14:00

Sunday 14:00  -  Photo Booth

Photo ops with Ted Raimi

Sunday 14:00  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with James Marsters

14:15

Sunday 14:15  -  Hall 1 - Main Events Room

Dave Foley on Stage

Sunday 14:15  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Ted Raimi

14:20

Sunday 14:20  -  Photo Booth

Photo ops with Denise Crosby

14:30

Sunday 14:30  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Arthur Darvill

Sunday 14:30  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Christina Chong

Sunday 14:30  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Denise Crosby

14:40

Sunday 14:40  -  Photo Booth

Photo ops with Maurice LaMarche

14:45

Sunday 14:45  -  Meeting Room B

Let’s make movies!

14:50

Sunday 14:50  -  Photo Booth

Photo ops with Maurice LaMarche and Rob Paulsen

15:00

Sunday 15:00  -  Photo Booth

Photo ops with Rob Paulsen

Sunday 15:00  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Dave Foley

15:10

Sunday 15:10  -  Photo Booth

Photo ops with Aaron Ashmore

15:15

Sunday 15:15  -  Meeting Room A

Cosplay Masquerades + What You Need to Know

Sunday 15:15  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Maurice Lamarche

Sunday 15:15  -  Autograph Area

Autographs with Rob Paulsen

15:20

15:30

Sunday 15:30  -  Photo Booth

Photo ops with Hallea Jones

15:45

Sunday 15:45  -  Meeting Room B

Roleplaying 101

16:45

Sunday 16:45  -  Meeting Room B

Gathered Friends: Bionicle in 2022